ADVERTISEMENT

Basketball, handball, volleyball, soccer, rugby, roller-hockey: the weekend program for the Cher groups

ADVERTISEMENT

Romorantin-CS Bourges:
Excursions Metropole D – Aubigny:
Saint-Doulchard – Deols B:

Girls’s pre-national (4th day)

Olivet-Bourges C:

Girls’s regional D2 (4th day)

CS Bourges – Joué-lès-Excursions:

Soccer

French Cup (sixth spherical)

ADVERTISEMENT

Vierzon FC – SO Romorantin:
Portuguese from Selles-sur-Cher – Saint-Doulchard:
Bourges Foot 18 – US Châteauneuf-sur-Loire:

Regional 1 (4th day)

Blois Foot 41 B – Bourges Moulon:

Girls’s regional 1 (4th day)

Bourges Foot 18 – Chateauroux:

Regional 2 (4th day)

Pool A

Vierzon FC B – Monts:

Pool B

AS Portuguese Bourges – AS Saint-Amand:
Bourges Foot 18 C – Le Poinconnet:
Fussy/Saint-Martin – Montlouis B:

Regional 3 (4th day)

Pool C

Chouzy/Onzain – Saint-Germain-du-Puy:
Ingre-Trouy:
Sully-sur-Loire – Portuguese from Mehun:

Pool D

Bourges Moulon B – Villers-les-Ormes:
Bourges Gazelec – Yzeures/Preuilly:
Massay-Blois Foot 41 C:

D1 (4th day)

Mehun-Trouy B:
Chateauneuf-Vignoux:
AS Saint-Amand B – La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin:
Saint-Germain-du-Puy B – Vierzon FC C:
Verdigny/Sancerre – Henrichemont/Menetou:
Vierzon/Chaillot – Orval

D2 (4th day)

Pool A

Bourges Foot 18 D – Aubigny:
Bourges Moulon C – Vierzon/Chaillot B:
Silver – Verdigny/Sancerre:
Les Aix/Rians – Fussy/Saint-Martin B:
Nançay/Neuvy – Lury/Méreau:
Portuguese from Mehun B – Massay B:

Pool B

Charenton – FC Avord:
La Guerche-Saint-Florent:
La Septaine – Chalivoy:
Lignières – Bourges Gazelec B:
Loire Val d’Aubois – Cher ASIA:
Portuguese from Bourges B – Plaimpied:

D3 (4th day)

Pool A

Baugy – Morogues:
Herry-Verdigny/Sancerre:
Léré – Silver B:
Soulangis – Brecy:
Sainte-Solange – Saint-Doulchard:
Vasselay/Saint-Éloy-de-Gy – Les Aix/Rians B:

Pool B

Bourges Gazelec – Lunery/Rosières:
Foëcy – Saint-Hilaire:
La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin B – Mehun:
Marmagne – Gracay/Genouilly:
Saint-Georges-sur-la-Prée – Trouy C:
Vignoux B – Morthomiers:

Pool C

Portuguese from Bourges C – Plaimpied:
Saint-Amand C – Colombiers:
Bourges Justices – Saint-Georges-de-Poisieux:
FC Avord B – Chateaumeillant:
Orval B – Chateauneuf B:
Sancoins-Dun-sur-Auron:

D4 (4th day)

Pool A

Fussy/Saint-Martin C – Bourges Justices B:
Nançay/Neuvy – Saint-Doulchard C:
Portuguese by Mehun C – Saint-Simply:
Allouis – Saint-Georges-sur-la-Préé B:
Lury/Méreau B – Vierzon/Chaillot C:

Pool B

La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin C – Aubigny B:
ASIA Cher B – Méry-ès-Bois:
Jars – Brecy B:
Lere B – Saint-Florent B:
Saint-Germain-du-Puy C – Bengy:
Sainte-Solange B – Windmills:

Pool C

Sancoins B – La Septaine B:
Bigny – Lignieres B:
Chalivoy B – Charenton B:
Ids-Saint-Roch – Loire Valley of Aubois:
Levet – La Guerche B:
Marçais – Torteron:

Rugby

Federal 1 (fifth day)

Drancy – Bourges XV

Federal 3 (4th day)

Sancerre – Chateauroux

Regional 1 (4th day)

SA Vierzon – Fleury-les-Aubrais:

Regional 2 (third day)

Sancoins – Buzancais:
US Berrichonne – Arcay/Bourges:

Regional 3 (third day)

Foecy-Aubigny:
Lunery/Saint-Florent – Saint-Jean-de-Braye:

Handball

N3F (fifth day)

Montargis – Eglantine Vierzon:

Girls’s pre-national (fifth day)

Bourges 18 – Saint-Avertin:

Males’s pre-national (fifth day)

Sully – Eglantine Vierzon:

Males’s regional excellence (fifth day)

Bourges 18 – Bléré:
Eglantine Vierzon B – SMOC Saint-Jean-de Braye:
Gien – Saint-Doulchard:

Males’s Regional Honor (Day 6)

Chambray – Boulleret:
Saint-Avertin/Excursions – Val d’Aubois:
O. Mehun – Saint-Aignan:

Volleyball

male prenational

Beaune-la-Rolande – Bourges VB

Girls’s Regional 3

Chateaudun – Bourges VB

Curler-Hockey

Elite (Day 5)

Predators of Vierzon – Caen:

N1 (4th day)

Aubagne – Alchemists of Bourges:

.

Leave a Comment

ADVERTISEMENT